King Hiram's Lodge Officers for 2010-2011[Home]

Officers of King Hiram's  Lodge

Worshipful Master

 

 Wor. John Robert Lundborn

P.O. Box 82, Truro,  MA 02666

774  836-5576

lundborn@truropolice.org

 

Senior Warden

Wor. William H. Amaru

P.O. Box 1019

Orleans, MA. 02662‐1019

508‐255‐0619

joamaru@comcast.net

 

Junior Warden

Bro. Richard Worthington Vining III

143 C Bradford Street

Provincetown, MA 02657

garthptcc@gmail.com

 

Treasurer

Bro. Peter (Eliot) Denault

P.O. Box 692

Provincetown, MA. 02657

petercapecod@juno.com

617 429-6598

 

Secretary

Wor. Charles Philip Morton

508 274 4020 c

cpmorton2@earthlink.net

 

Associate Secretaries

Wor. LeRoy E. Atkins

P.O. Box 1474 Orleans, MA 02653

GraceNroy@comcast.net

 

Bro. Vernon G. Porter

vernonporter@verizon.net

508 487-7198

 

Chaplain

Dr. Bro. Philip Lieb

Bro. Gregory C.  Banks

 

Marshal

Wor. Rex McKinsey

 

Senior Deacon

Bro. Matthew R. Coleman

 

Junior Deacon

Bro. Austin P. Knight 

Bro. Michael E. Pratt (assoc)

 

Senior Steward

Bro. Donald R. Loupe, Jr.

 

Junior Stewards

Bro. Mario P. Criscuolo

Bro. Daniel D. Llata (assoc)

 

Inside Sentinel/Electricain

Wor. Michael Janoplis

Bro. Bligh W. Gaus

 

Organist

R.W. Leland D. Cobb, Jr.

 

Tyler

Bro. Kevin A. Harte

 

Ritualist

R.W. Southard Lippincott

 

Proxy to Grand Lodge

Wor. Charles P. Morton

 

Representative Masonic Home

Bro. Brian Flanangan

 

 

 

Service Committee

 Wor. John Robert Lundborn

Bro. Richard  Johnson-Wollschleager

 

Trowel Representative

The Master

 

Lodge Ambassadors

Bro. Richard  Johnson-Wollschleager

 

Lodge Auditor

Wor. Michael J. Janoplis

 

Masonic Awareness Chairman

The Master

Lodge Photographer

Bro. Charles Fields

 

DeMolay Representative

Bro. Bligh W. Gaus

 

Lodge Website

Bro. Daniel Llatta

 

Lodge Notice & Historian

Wor. Ralph E. Desmond

 

Birthday Program

Wor. LeRoy E. Atkins

 

 

Development Chairman

Bro. Peter (Eliot) Denault

 

Masonic Angel Fund Trustees

Bro. Richard  Johnson-Wollschleager

Bro. Austin P. Knight

RW James A. Gilrien

 

Mason  of the Year

Wor. Charles Philip Morton 2007-08

Bro. Peter (Eliot) Denault 2008-09

 

Meritorious Service Certificate

Wor. LeRoy E. Atkins

 Wor. Donald A. Belisle

Bro. Hersey D. Taylor

Wor. Rex McKinsey

 

Living Fifty Year Veterans Medal

Wor. Leroy  E. Atkins

Wor. Clifford E. Brautigam

Bro. Howard W. Burch

RW Leland D. Cobb

Bro. William Finkel

Bro. Kenneth R. Johnson

RW Southard Lippincott

Bro. Robert E. Livingston

Wor. Nathan S. Nevins

Bro. Cliffton R. Smith

Bro. Herbert W. Stranger, Jr

Bro. Hersey D. Taylor

 

Joseph Warren Medal

Wor.  LeRoy E. Atkins

RW James A. Gilrein, II

Wor. David C. Hunt

Wor. Chronis G. Kalivas

R. W. W. Bradford Morse

Wor. Charles P. Morton

Wor. Vartkes A. Perperian

Wor. Paul  E. Sweetser

 

Rt. Wor.  John Young Award

Wor. William F. Reade, Jr.

Wor. Edward J. Rooney

Wor. James J. Bennette

 

[Home]

Masonic Building Association

Pres. James A. Gilrein

Treas. Steven  M. Garran

Clerk: Dr Phil Lieb

Asst: Jeffrey L. Putnam

 

Honorary Members

 

M.W. Albert T. Ames

M.W. Edgar W. Darling

M. W. Jeffrey B. Hodgdon

R.W. James Anthony Gilrein II

Wor. LeRoy E. Atkins

R.W. Richard D. Gates, Sr.

M.W. Roger W. Pageau

Wor. William F. Reade, Jr

Bro. Walter I. Rogers

 

Affiliated Past Masters

Wor .William H. Amaru

Wor. Paul H. Andrews

Wor. James J. Bennette

R. W. Gerald A. Bergeron 

Wor. Clifford E. Brautigam

Wor. Herbert G. Bell

R.W. Leland D. Cobb, Jr.

Wor. Louis A. DeMelo

Wor. Robert W. Dubis

Wor. Sam Fallas

Wor. Luke H Furey          

Wor. Randall  Gifford

R.W. James A. Gilrein II

Wor. Donald L. Haden

Wor. Erik R. P. Houser

R. W. Robert E. Howes

Wor. David C. Hunt

Wor. Chronis G. Kalivas

R.W. Herbert B. Kinney

Wor. Donald V. Kochka, Jr.

Wor. David P. Konigsburg

R. W. Southard Lippincott

R. W. James T. Morse 

R. W. W. Bradford Morse

Wor. Charles P. Morton, Jr.

Wor. Nathan S. Nevins

Wor. Vartkes A. Perperian

Wor. Robert W. Proctor

Wor. William F. Reade, Jr.

Wor. Stephen L. Reid

Wor. Edward J. Rooney

Wor. Paul  E. Sweetser

R.W. David R. Thomson

Wor. Clarence B. Whichard III

 

 

 

 

2005-2006 Officers of King Hiram's Lodge